Advisory Committee Members

Member Appointment Type Appointed By Appointment Date Appointment Expires
Bertha Sanchez Hayden Nonprofit organization Governor 10/18/2023 01/01/2027
Linda Ng Public Member Speaker of the Assembly 05/05/2023 01/01/2027
James Moore Professional Fiduciary Governor 10/18/2023 01/01/2027
Elizabeth R. Ichikawa Probate Court Investigator Governor 10/18/2023 01/01/2027
Vacant Professional Fiduciary Governor N/A N/A
Vacant Professional Fiduciary Governor N/A N/A
Vacant Public Member Senate Rules Committee N/A N/A

As of February 1, 2024